Planet GT-802S product
CNMPLANETGT802SEU

Planet GT-802S, от 1x 10/100/1000Base-T към 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter, до 10км

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: CNMPLANETGT802SEUPlanet GT-802S, от 1x 10/100/1000Base-T към 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter, до 10км
  • Модел: GT-802S
  • Код на производител: GT-802S
  • Гаранция: 12 месеца
  • Ограничена наличност
  • Безплатна доставка
136.13 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet GT-802S

Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version 3
Standards
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX

Ports
1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port

Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic Interface GT-802/GT-802S: SC
GT-805A: SFP
GT-806A15/GT-806B15/GT-806A60/GT-806B60: WDM
Fiber Maximum Distance GT-802: 220 / 550m
GT-802S: 10km

Optic Wavelength
GT-802S: 1310nm

Max. Optical Launch Power
GT-802S: -3dBm

Min. Optical Launch Power
GT-802S: -9.5dBm

Max. Input Power
GT-802S: -3

Min. Input Power
GT-802S: -20

Optical Link Budget
GT-802S: 4.9dB

Speed Twisted-pair:
  10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex
  100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
  2000Mbps for full-duplex
Fiber-optic: 2000Mbps for full-duplex
Cable Twisted-pair
  10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
  100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
  1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to
  220/550m.
  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for
  10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver
  or SFP module)
LED Indicator ‧PWR
‧TP LINK/ACT, 1000
‧Fiber LINK/ACT
DIP Switch LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
OAM TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size 9K
Power Consumption 4.6 watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight 0.2kg
Operating Environment Operating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environment storage temperature: -10 to 70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A


Виж още Медиа конвертори Planet

Свързани продукти и тагове: