Planet GT-1205A product
CNMPLANETGT1205A

Planet GT-1205A, от 1x 10/100/1000BASE-T към 2x 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter, до 120км

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: CNMPLANETGT1205APlanet GT-1205A, от 1x 10/100/1000BASE-T към 2x 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter, до 120км
  • Модел: GT-1205A
  • Код на производител: GT-1205A
  • Гаранция: 12 месеца
  • Ограничена наличност
  • Безплатна доставка
171.34 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet GT-1205A

PLANET GT-1205A Gigabit SFP Media Converter is upgraded by providing 2 Gigabit SFP slots, strengthened redundant function, and other features shown below:
 ■ DIP Switch for 3-port Operation in Gigabit Switch Mode or Redundant Mode
 ■ Hardware Fiber Port Redundant

Standard

Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex Flow-Control, Back-Pressure in Half-duplex eliminate packets loss

Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version 3
Ports Copper: One 10/100/1000BASE-T port
Fiber: Two 1000BASE-X SFP slots
Cable Twisted-pair
10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat3,4,5, up to 100 meters
100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat5, 5e up to 100 meters
1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e,6 up to 100 meters

Fiber-Optic Cable
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 and 550 meters
9/125μm single-mode cable with distance of 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km or longer (may vary on SFP module)
LED Display System: One Power LED (Green)
Fiber Port: Two LNK/ACT LED (Green)
TP Port: One Speed LED (Green) , One LNK/ACT LED (Orange)
Switch Processing Scheme Store and Forward
Fabric 6Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 4.4Mpps
Maximum Packet Size 10K Bytes
Flow Control Back pressure for half-duplex. IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Power Requirements 5V DC, 2A max.
Power Consumption 4 watts/13.6BTU per hour max.
Dimensions (W x D x H) 94 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 180g (device only)

Standard Conformance
EMI Safety FCC Class B, CE
Operating environment 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Storage environment -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5 ~ 95%, Relative Humidity, non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5 ~ 95%, relative humidity (non-condensing)
Standard Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control


Виж още Медиа конвертори Planet

Вземи на изплащане

Свързани продукти и тагове: