Planet ENW-9701 product
NTLCPLANETENW9701

Мрежови адаптер Planet ENW-9701, от PCI-E x1 към 1000Base-SX/LX SFP

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: NTLCPLANETENW9701
  • Модел: AC0701021001
  • Код на производител: AC0701021001
  • Налично във външен склад
  • Безплатна доставка
122.33 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet ENW-9701

High Performance Boosts Network Traffic Speed and Flexible Distance Extension
PLANET ENW-9701 1000Base-X Fiber PCI-Express Ethernet adapter is ideal for high end servers to extend long distance network reliably and flexibly with up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity. It is an optimal solution for Ethernet applications by providing strictly low-power budgets and small form factor.

• One 1000Base-SX / LX SFP slot
  • PCI Express x1 Host Bus interface
  • 9K Jumbo Frame
  • IP, TCP checksum offloading
  • IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • Low Power Consumption
  • Windows XP/2003, Vista/2008, Win7, Linux, and MAC OS X Ready

Hardware Specifications
Attachment Interface PCI Express Host Bus Interface, 1 lane
PCI Express Rev 1.1
Media Interface SFP slot (LC Interface)
Cabling Options SFP LC connector :
50/125μm & 62.5/125μm Multi-Mode fiber cable.
9/125μm Single-Mode cable.
Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes
LED Indicators Link / Active per port
Dimensions (W x D) 121.4 x 119.5mm

Advanced Functions
Layer 2 Features IEEE 802.3x Flow Control support
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support
Performance Enhancements Receive-side scaling (RSS): Optimization for multiple CPUs under Windows OS control
Reduced host bus traffic
IP, TCP and UDP Checksum Offloading
Transmit / Receive On-Chip Buffer Support
IPv4, IPv6
OS Support Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008
Windows XP, Windows Vista™, Windows 7
Linux 2.4, Linux 2.6, Linux 64-bit
Redhat Enterprise Linux 4.7 & 5.3
Mac OS X 10.4, 10.5 and 10.6 Intel-based Mac computer

Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3z:1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x: Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.1Q:VLAN Tagging

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0~65 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10~85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5~95% (non-condensing)


Виж още Мрежови адаптери Жични Planet

Технически характеристики

Интерфейс:  PCI-E x1
Максимална скорост:  1000 Mbps