ZYXEL SFP-LX-10-D SFP модул product
CNOADZYXELSFPLX10D
ОписаниеХарактеристикиРевюта / Въпроси
ZYXEL SFP-LX-10-D

Описание:
This 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It simultaneously complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.

Възможности:
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Up to 10km on 9/125m Single-mode Fiber
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range: 0C to 70C


Applications:"
Gigabit Ethernet
1x Fibre Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Подробности:
Fiber Type Single-mode 9m
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Budget 12.5dB
RX Sensitivity -20dBm
TX Power -8dBm
OEM Compatible with ZyXEL SFP-LX-10
Weight 18 g

Transceiver_series.pdf


Виж още Адаптери за оптични връзки ZyXEL

Технически характеристики

Тип:  SFP модул single mode

Добави Ревю / Въпрос

Оцени продукта или задай въпрос?

0.00 от 0 ревюта
  • 5
    0 ревюта
  • 4
    0 ревюта
  • 3
    0 ревюта
  • 2
    0 ревюта
  • 1
    0 ревюта

Свързани продукти и тагове:


test1
  • CNOADZYXELSFPLX10D