TP-Link TL-SG2216 product
NTLHTPLINKTLSG2216NTLHTPLINKTLSG2216

Switch TP-Link TL-SG2216, 1000Mbps, 16-Port, 2 Combo SFP Slots

  • Марка: TP-Link
  • Код: NTLHTPLINKTLSG2216Switch TP-Link TL-SG2216, 1000Mbps, 16-Port, 2 Combo SFP Slots
  • Модел: TL-SG2216
  • Код на производител: TL-SG2216
  • Гаранция: 36 месеца
  • Ограничена наличност
  • Безплатна доставка
237.41 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots
TL-SG2216

- Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
- Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
- L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
- WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots

Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Dimensions (W X D X H) 440* 180* 44 mm
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 Features:
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Access Control List:
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security:
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control

Management:
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
TL-SG2216
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements:
Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


Виж още Суич TP-Link

Технически характеристики

Брой портове:  16
Максимална скорост:  1000 Mbps

Вземи на изплащане