TP-Link T1500G-10MPS product
NTLHTPLINKT1500G10MPS

Switch Tp-Link JetStream T1500G-10MPS, 8x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports, PoE, 2x 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots

  • Марка: TP-Link
  • Код: NTLHTPLINKT1500G10MPS
  • Модел: T1500G-10MPS
  • Код на производител: T1500G-10MPS
  • Гаранция: 36 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
  • Безплатна доставка
296.73 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Tp-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots
T1500G-10MPS

Features 8 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features
Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10MPS is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the 802.3af/at (PoE+) standard with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-Link’s JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10MPS is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require effi­cient network management. T1500G-10MPS comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service (QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+
2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP Module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 1
Power Supply 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 136.6W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 20.6W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 116W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )
11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in. (294 x 180 x 44 mm)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

Security
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend

Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface(CLI) through telnet
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

System Requirements
Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


Виж още Суич TP-Link

Технически характеристики

Брой портове:  8
Максимална скорост:  1000 Mbps

Вземи на изплащане