TP-Link MC111CS WDM Media Converter product
CNMTPLINKMC111CSCNMTPLINKMC111CS

TP-Link MC111CS WDM Media Converter

  • Марка: TP-Link
  • Код: CNMTPLINKMC111CSTP-Link MC111CS WDM Media Converter
  • Модел: MC111CS
  • Код на производител: MC111CS
  • Гаранция: 36 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
    75.85 лв
    Купи

    Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

    Описание

    10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    MC111CS

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    - Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    - Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

    Standards and Protocols
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Basic Function

    Adopts WDM technology
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km

    Ports:
    1 100M SC port
    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

    Wave Length 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx
    WDM TX 1550nm
    WDM RX 1310nm

    Network Media 10BASE-T

    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-T

    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
    Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    Power Supply External Power Adapter
    Max Power Consumption 2.49W
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS

    Environment
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    Виж още Медиа конвертори TP-Link