TP-Link MC110CS Single-Mode Media Converter product
NTLCTPLINKMC110CS

TP-Link MC110CS Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Марка: TP-Link
  • Код: NTLCTPLINKMC110CS
  • Модел: MC110CS
  • Код на производител: MC110CS
  • Гаранция: 36 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
    61.13 лв
    Купи

    Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

    Описание

    10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    MC110CS

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
    - Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
    - Extends fiber distance up to 20km

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Basic Function:
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

    Ports
    1 100M SC port
    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

    Wave Length 1310nm
    Network Media 10BASE-T

    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-T

    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
    Dimensions (W*D*H) 94.5*73.0*27.0 mm
    Power Supply External power supply
    Max Power Consumption 2.5W
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS

    Environment:
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    Виж още Медиа конвертори TP-Link