Planet ISW-511TS15 product
NTLHPLANETISW511TS15

Planet ISW-511TS15, 4x 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, 1x 100Base-FX

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: NTLHPLANETISW511TS15Planet ISW-511TS15, 4x 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, 1x 100Base-FX
  • Модел: AC0707020056
  • Код на производител: AC0707020056
  • Гаранция: 30 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
  • Безплатна доставка
246.42 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15

4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C)

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports
4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X

Cable
10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5 cable (100meters, max.)
Optical Port
1 x 100Base-FX

Cable
ISW-511T: 50/125μm / 62.5/125μm fiber
ISW-511TS15: 9/125μm fiber

Mode
ISW-511T: Multi-mode
ISW-511TS15: Single-mode

Distance
ISW-511T: 2km
ISW-511TS15: 15km

Frequency
ISW-511T: 1310nm
ISW-511TS15: 1310nm

Launch Power
ISW-511T: Max. -14dBm, Min. -20dBm
ISW-511TS15: Max. 0dBm, Min. -20dBm

Receive Sensitivity
ISW-511T: -32dBm
ISW-511TS15: -32dBm

Max. Input Power
ISW-511T: -14dBm
ISW-511TS15: 0dBm

Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight 436g
Power Requirements 12~48V DC
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation 13.7 watts / 46 BTU
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V

Switch Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Buffer 1Mbit
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex,
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 1Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second) 0.74Mpps @ 64Bytes

Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating Operating: 5~90%
Storage: 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)


Виж още Суич Planet

Технически характеристики

Брой портове:  5
Максимална скорост:  100 Mbps

Вземи на изплащане