Planet ICS-100 AC0721061011 product
CNMPLANETICS100

Planet ICS-100, от RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 през RJ-45 Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: CNMPLANETICS100
  • Модел: AC0721061011
  • Код на производител: AC0721061011
  • Гаранция: 18 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
  • Безплатна доставка
128.04 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet ICS-100
AC0721061011

Product RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Model ICS-100 ICS-102 ICS-102S15

Serial Port
Interface RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485
Connector 3-in-1 DB9
Baud rate (Data Rate) 110bps to 921K bps
Data Bits 5,6,7,8
Stop Bit 1,2
Flow Control None, RTS/CTS, Xon/Xoff

Signals
RS-232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422: Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, RxRS-485(2-wire):
Data+, DataRS-485(4-wire):
Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, RxFast

Ethernet Port
Standard 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Connector RJ-45 SC
Mode - Multi-Mode Single Mode
Distance 100m 2km 15km
Optical Wavelength - 1300nm 1310nm
Cable Twisted-pair 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
multi-mode fiber cable
9/125μm
single-mode cable
Protection Built-in 1.5KV magnetic isolation

Hardware
LED Indicators
System: Power
TP or Fiber Port: Link / Active
Serial Port: Serial port mode, RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485

Management
Web Management
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
VCOM

Operation Mode
Virtual COM Port
TCP Server
TCP Client
UDP Client
Pair Connection

Dimension(W x D x H) 97 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 200g
Power Supply External Power Adaptor 5V DC / 2A max.
Power Consumption 5.5 Watts (max)
Mechanical Metal

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0~50 Degree C
Storage Temperature: -10~70 Degree C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Certification Class A

Standards
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
• EIA/TIA RS-232/422/485
Regulatory Approval RoHS

Compatible Media
Converter Chassis MC-700 / 1000R / 1500
Note. Reset Button at the rear panel for reset to factory default


Виж още Медиа конвертори Planet