Planet GS-4210-8P2S product
NTLHPLANETGS42108P2SNTLHPLANETGS42108P2S

Planet GS-4210-8P2S, 8x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports, PoE, 2x 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP ports

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: NTLHPLANETGS42108P2S
  • Модел: AC0702133102
  • Код на производител: AC0702133102
  • Гаранция: 30 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
  • Безплатна доставка
390.83 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet

GS-4210-8P2S


A Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security
PLANET GS-4210-8P2S is a cost-optimized, desktop-size Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 36-watt 802.3at PoE+ and 2 additional Gigabit SFP slots. With a total power budget of up to 120 watts for different kinds of PoE applications, it provides a quick, safe and cost-effective Power over Ethernet network solution for small businesses and enterprises.

Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management
As it is the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the GS-4210-8P2S features the following special PoE management functions:
- PD alive check
- Scheduled power recycling
- PoE schedule
- PoE usage monitoring

Intelligent Powered Device Alive-Check
The GS-4210-8P2S can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered Device) status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the GS-4210-8P2S will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.

Powerful Security
PLANET GS-4210-8P2S offers comprehensive IPv4 / IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based user and device authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, Port security function allows to limit the number of network devices on a given port.

Friendly and Secure Management
For efficient management, the GS-4210-8P2S is equipped with web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in web-based management interface, the GS-4210-8P2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting the standard SNMP, the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet. Moreover, the GS-4210-8P2S offers secure remote management by supporting SSH, SSL and SNMP v3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.

Flexibility and Long-distance Extension Solution
The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-8P2S support SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Copper Ports- 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X port
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots
- 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP interface
- Supports 100/1000Mbps dual mode and DDM

PoE Injector Port- 8 ports with 802.3at / af PoE injector function with port-1 to port-8

Switch Architecture- Store-and-Forward

Switch Fabric- 20Gbps / non-blocking

Switch Throughput@64Bytes- 14.88Mpps

Address Table- 8K entries

Shared Data Buffer- 4.1 megabits

Flow Control- IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex

Jumbo Frame- 10K bytes

Reset Button
- < 5 sec: System reboot
- > 5 sec: Factory default

LED- PWR, LNK/ACT, PoE-in-use, 1000, fan alert

Power Requirements- 100~240V AC, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing

Dimensions (W x D x H)- 330 x 155 x 43.5 mm, 1U height

ESD Protection- Contact Discharge 4KV DC
Air Discharge 8KV DC

Enclosure- Metal

Weight- 1687g

Power Consumption / Dissipation- 165 watts (max.) / 563 BTU

Fan- 1 x smart fan

PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE+ PSE

PoE Power Supply Type End-span

PoE Power Output- Per port 52V DC, 36 watts (max.)

Power Pin Assignment- 1/2(+), 3/6(-)

PoE Power Budget:
- 120 watts (max.) @ 25 degrees C
- 100 watts (max.) @ 50 degrees C

PoE Ability PD @ 9 watts- 8 units

PoE Ability PD @ 15 watts- 8 units

PoE Ability PD @ 30 watts- 4 units

Port Mirroring:
- TX / RX / both
- Many-to-1 monitor

VLAN:
- 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
- Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
- 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling
- Voice VLAN
- Protocol VLAN
- Private VLAN (Protected port)
- GVRP

Link Aggregation:
- IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
- Supports 8 groups of 8-port trunk

Spanning Tree Protocol:
- STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
- RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
- MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

IGMP Snooping:
IGMP (v2/v3) snooping
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups

MLD Snooping- MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups

Access Control List- IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL

QoS:
- 8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues
- Port number
- 802.1p priority
- 802.1Q VLAN tag
- DSCP field in IP packet
- Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR

Security:
- IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
- Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
- RADIUS / TACACS+ user access authentication
- IP-MAC port binding
- MAC filtering
- Static MAC address
- DHCP Snooping and DHCP Option82
- STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
- DoS attack prevention
- ARP inspection
- IP source guard

Basic Management Interfaces
- Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c
- Firmware upgrade by HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
- Remote / Local Syslog
- System log
- LLDP protocol
- SNTP

Secure Management Interfaces- SSH, SSL, SNMP v3

SNMP MIBs
- RFC 1213 MIB-II
- RFC 1215 Generic Traps
- RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
- RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
- RFC 2737 Entity MIB (Version 2)
- RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
- RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
- RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB

Regulation Compliance- FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, LVD

Standards Compliance
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
- IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
- IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
- IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
- IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree protocol
- IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree protocol
- IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree protocol
- IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
- IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
- IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
- IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
- IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
- RFC 768 UDP
- RFC 793 TFTP
- RFC 791 IP
- RFC 792 ICMP
- RFC 2068 HTTP
- RFC 1112 IGMP version 1
- RFC 2236 IGMP version 2
- RFC 3376 IGMP version 3
- RFC 2710 MLD version 1
- RFC 3810 MLD version 2

Operating
- Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
- Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Storage
- Temperature: -20 ~ 70 degrees C
- Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)


Виж още Суич Planet

Технически характеристики

Максимална скорост:  1000 Mbps
Брой портове:  10

Вземи на изплащане