Planet FTP-802S15 product
CNMPLANETFTP802S15

Planet FTP-802S15, от 100BaseTX към 100BaseFX, PoE, Singlemode Media Converter with SC Fiber Connector, до 15км

  • Марка: Planet
  • Код: CNMPLANETFTP802S15
  • Модел: FTP-802S15
  • Код на производител: FTP-802S15
  • Гаранция: 18 месеца
  • Налично във външен склад
  • Безплатна доставка
161.44 лв
Купи

Всички цени са с начислен ДДС

Описание

Planet FTP-802S15

More than a Fiber Media Converter -- a Power over Ethernet Injector as well
The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment
PLANET FTP-80x series is ideal for remote network equipment deployments, using two networking technologies:
■Media Conversion : 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX
■Power over Ethernet : Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), PoE Injector
Providing both PoE and fiber-optic interfaces, the FTP-80x is ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas requiring to deploy the PoE for wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones in any places easily, efficiently and cost effectively.

The IEEE 802.3af Equipment Installation
The FTP-80X provides the easiest way to power your Ethernet devices such as PLANET IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Splitter (POE-151S / 152S) with non PoE Internet camera or wireless PoE access point (IAP-2000PE). For instance, security IP camera, wireless access point and other IEEE 802.3af compliant network equipment can be easily installed around corners in public areas such as stations or freeways for surveillance demands, or wireless roaming environment in campuses or airports can be set up.

Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af
Power over Ethernet standards
Auto negotiation for 10/100Base-TX half duplex mode or full duplex mode, auto-MDI / MDI-X function on copper port
IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and back pressure in half duplex eliminate packets loss
Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
Auto-detect PoE IEEE 802.3af equipment; protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm, 62.5µm/125µm) on FTP-802
100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on FTP-802S15
DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
Compact in size, easy to install
LED indicators for easy network diagnostics

Interface
Copper 1-port Fast Ethernet TP interface, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X with PoE injector function
Fiber FTP-802
 Multi-mode: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm optical fiber
FTP-802S15
 Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm optical fiber
Fiber Port Type (connector) FTP-802 : SC
FTP-802S15 : SC
Cable Distance FTP-802 : 2km
FTP-802S15 : 15km
Optical Frequency FTP-802 : 1310nm
FTP-802S15 : 1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) FTP-802 : max.-14 min.-19.0
FTP-802S15 : max. -7 min.-20
Receive Sensitivity FTP-802 : -34.5
FTP-802S15 : -28
Maximum Input Power FTP-802 : -14
FTP-802S15 : -8

Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Power Output PoE 48V DC, max. 15.4 watts, 350mA
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+) , 3/6(-)

Hardware Specifications
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
LED System: Power, Status
FX / LNK: Data Active, Fiber Link
TX / LNK: 10/100 Link / Active
PoE in Use: Detects PSE Device

Dimensions (H x W x D) 26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight 0.2 kg
Power Supply 48V DC, 0.4A external AC-to-DC adapter
Operating Temperature 0~50 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)
LFP Mode Enable: when either TP port or FX port is broken, shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators is still on if connection of the other end is broken

Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Cables TP: Cat 5/5e UTP cable
Fiber: Multi-mode: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm optical fiber
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm optical fiber


Виж още Медиа конвертори Planet

Вземи на изплащане